People

Senior Directors

Michael Kaylor
Director Academic Technology
406 Mendenhall Laboratory
Brian Keller
Director-Support Services
404 Mendenhall Laboratory

Team Directors

Eva Dale
Web Services Director
Michael Hardesty
Director of App Development
403 Mendenhall Laboratory
Sandy Shew
Dir-Research Computing Srvcs
David Sweasey
Dir-IT Risk Mgmt/Governance

Staff

David Alden
Director of Computing Services
Ian Anderson
Academic Technology Consultant
Barbara Belair
Systems Specialist
Mike Bierschenk
Education Technologist
Jens Blegvad
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Terry Bradley
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Christopher Britt
Web Application Developer
Jack Brobst
System Specialist
Robin Bruce
Support Manager
Larry Campbell
Senior Research Consultant
Andrew Canale
Systems Manager-Not SAP
Brian Canini
Web Developer
Josh Carroll
Server Infrastructure Egineer
James Cheng
SR Systms Dev/Eng-Not Sap
Renee Cogley
Support Manager
Newman-Wolfrom Laboratory
Allen Coleman
Web Digital Library Developer
Ray Cross
Unix/Linux Systems Admin
Douglas Dangler
Manager, Digital Media Studio
Glenn Davis
Systems Specialist
Eric Drake
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Bryan Dunlap
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Ronald Filippelli
Senior Support Manager
Douglas Findlay
Technical Support Specialist
Alison Furlong
Project Manager, ASCTech/Project Coordinator, American Religious Sounds Project
425 Mendenhall Lab | 455 Hagerty Hall
Noelle Gaboriault-Whitcomb
Systems Administrator - ACCAD
Christopher Guard
Web Application Developer
Robb Hagen
Systems Manager - Not Sap
James Harmon
UNIX Administrator
Roger Hathaway
Systems Manager - Not Sap
John Heimaster
Senior Research Consultant
Thomas Holbrook
Systems Specialist
Nick Hurst
Web Application Developer
Alex Kasler
Web Applications Developer
Ryan Kilbane
Systems Specialist
Paul Kotheimer
Systems Manager - Not Sap
David Lawson
Systems Specialist
Michael Lee
Systems Specialist
Sujan Manandhar
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Cody McNulty
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Kurtis Mueller
Web Applications Developer
Felicity Murphy
Support Specialist
Denney Hall, Room 009
Dustin Perzanowski
Sr. Software Developer
Michael Rake
Systems Specialist
Shane Ruland
Systems Developer/Engineer
Michael Salrin
Support Specialist
Denney Hall, Room 009
Ross Schmittgen
Support Specialist
Derby Hall
Michael Seufer
Systems Developer/Engineer
Michael Siroskey
Sr. Infrastructure Engineer
John-David Slaughter
Systems Manager - Not Sap
Justin Slauson
Senior Dev/Ops Engineer
Brian Smith
Senior Systems Manager-Sap
Jay Smith
Support Manager
Scott Sprague
Electronic Media Producer
Keith Stewart
Senior Systems Manager-Sap
Christopher Summers
Instructional Technologist
Brian Swaney
Systems Specialist
Joseph Szymczak
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Abhijit Varde
Systems Developer/Engineer
Christopher Wallace
Web Services Coordinator
Brian Weaver
Web Developer
David Will
Director of Computing Services
Melissa Wilson
Support Specialist